Financing Fee:

 

The financing fee is calculated on the open positions left overnight. It will be debited at 00:00 GMT, according to the following:

 

In FX the financing fee is calculated as a 0.015% of the overnight exposure.

 

On CFDs the financing fee will be calculated as 0.015% of the overnight contract value in US Dollars.

 

Leverage Trading Conditions

 

Default Leverage for new inexperienced clients who did not pass the appropriateness test, is set at 1:40. If a lower Leverage applies for the traded instrument, then the lower Leverage prevails.
 

INSTRUMENT CATEGORY LEVERAGE
Foreign Exchange currency (Forex) CFDs 1:40
Commodities CFDs:
• GOLD, SILVER, OIL
• COFFEE
• Rest of Commodities

1:40
1:40
1:40
Indices CFDs 1:40
Single Stocks CFDs 1:10
Bitcoin CFDs 1:10
Protected Positions 1:20
 

Default Leverage for experienced new clients who passed the appropriateness test, is set at 1:50. If a lower Leverage applies for the traded instrument, then the lower Leverage prevails.

 
INSTRUMENT CATEGORY LEVERAGE
Foreign Exchange currency (Forex) CFDs 1:50
Commodities CFDs:
• GOLD, SILVER, OIL
• COFFEE
• Rest of Commodities

1:50
1:50
1:50
Indices CFDs 1:50
Single Stocks CFDs 1:10
Bitcoin CFDs 1:10
Protected Positions 1:20
 

Maximum Leverage applicable at the client’s request:

 
INSTRUMENT CATEGORY LEVERAGE
Foreign Exchange currency (Forex) CFDs 1:200*
Commodities CFDs:
• GOLD, SILVER, OIL
• COFFEE
• Rest of Commodities

1:200*
1:50
1:100
Indices CFDs 1:100
Single Stocks CFDs 1:10
Bitcoin CFDs 1:10
Protected Positions 1:20
 

* (1) Maximum Leverage does not apply to inexperienced clients. Inexperienced clients can choose a Leverage of up to 1:100.

(2) For clients with Polish jurisdiction, the maximum Leverage is up to 1:100 (Effective as of 16/7/2015). If a lower Leverage applies for the traded instrument, then the lower Leverage prevails.
 

Available client options for Leverage:

 
MT4 Leverage Options PROfit Leverage Options
1:1 1:1
1:2 1:2
1:10 1:10
1:20 1:20
1:25 1:25
1:33 1:40
1:50 1:50
1:75 1:75
1:100 1:100
1:125* 1:150*
1:150* 1:200*
1:175*  
1:200*  
 

* Not available to clients with Polish jurisdiction.

 

Administrative Fee:
Inactive trading accounts (i.e. absence of trading activity for a period of six months or more ) will be charged $ 33.33 USD per month($ 100,00 USD quarterly).

 

Non-USD denominated CFD's:

The Stocks or Indices offered via CFDs that are not denominated in USD (i.e. EUR, GBP,AUD, SEK, PLN etc.) are all represented and displayed on the platform in USD. This means that when trading such instruments the displayed prices are USD and the resulting profit or loss from trading them is also calculated in USD.

 

Minimum distance stop and trailing stop orders:

Stop and trailing stop orders must be placed at a 15 pips minimum distance to market prices.


Lot size with CFDs in Profit & MT4
 

Market Hours

 

GTCM offers trading with gold, silver and oil as well as currencies 24-hours a day, five days a week.

 

Market hours are as follows:

For currencies:  Sunday 22:00:01 through Friday 21:00:00 GMT

For CFD commodities (GOLD, SILVER and Crude Oil): from Sunday 22:00:01 through Friday 21:00:01 GMT

 
Type Instrument Spreads in Value
CFD FX AUD/CHF 0.001
CFD FX AUD/JPY 0.06
CFD FX AUD/NZD 0.002
CFD FX AUD/USD 0.0003
CFD FX CAD/CHF 0.001
CFD FX CAD/JPY 0.06
CFD FX CHF/JPY 0.10
CFD FX EUR/AUD 0.001
CFD FX EUR/CAD 0.001
CFD FX EUR/CHF 0.001
CFD FX EUR/GBP 0.0003
CFD FX EUR/JPY 0.03
CFD FX EUR/NOK 0.01
CFD FX EUR/NZD 0.001
CFD FX EUR/PLN 0.001
CFD FX EUR/RUB 3
CFD FX EUR/USD 0.0003
CFD FX GBP/AUD 0.001
CFD FX GBP/CAD 0.002
CFD FX GBP/CHF 0.001
CFD FX GBP/JPY 0.06
CFD FX GBP/NZD 0.001
CFD FX GBP/USD 0.0003
CFD Commodity GOLD 0.5
CFD FX NZD/CAD 0.001
CFD FX NZD/CHF 0.001
CFD FX NZD/JPY 0.1
CFD FX NZD/USD 0.0003
CFD Commodity SILVER 0.04
CFD FX USD/CAD 0.0003
CFD FX USD/CHF 0.001
CFD FX USD/JPY 0.03
CFD FX USD/MXN 0.6
CFD FX USD/NOK 0.01
CFD FX USD/PLN 0.001
CFD FX USD/RUB 3
CFD FX USD/SGD 0.0025
CFD FX USD/ZAR 0.01
CFD Stocks Adidas 0.18
CFD Stocks Alcoa 0.02
CFD Stocks ALIBABA 0.15
CFD Commodity ALUMINIUM 4
CFD Stocks AMAZON 1
CFD Stocks APPLE 0.26
CFD Index ASX 200* 4
CFD Stocks Banco Popular 0.02
CFD Stocks Barclays 0.5
CFD Stocks BBVA 0.03
CFD Stocks BMW 0.18
CFD Stocks BNP PARIBAS 0.3
CFD Stocks BOEING 0.3
CFD Commodity Brent Oil* 0.12
CFD FX BTCUSD 10
CFD Index CAC40* 4
CFD Stocks COCA COLA 0.06
CFD Commodity COFFEE* 0.5
CFD Commodity COPPER* 0.02
CFD Commodity Corn* 0.8
CFD Commodity Cotton* 0.14
CFD Commodity Crude Oil* 0.06
CFD Stocks Danone 0.13
CFD Index DAX* 5
CFD Stocks DISNEY WALT 0.08
CFD Index Dow Jones* 35
CFD Stocks EBAY 0.06
CFD Stocks EDF 0.04
CFD Stocks Endesa 0.06
CFD Stocks Enel 0.02
CFD Stocks ENI 0.04
CFD Stocks Eni 0.04
CFD Stocks FACEBOOK 0.16
CFD Index FTSE * 6
CFD Commodity Gas Natural 0.04
CFD Commodity Gasoline* (RBOB) 0.02
CFD Stocks GAZPROM 0.3
CFD Stocks Goldman Sachs Group Inc 0.15
CFD Stocks GOOGLE 1.1
CFD Index Hang Seng* 50
CFD Commodity Heating oil* 0.02
CFD Commodity HOIL 0.02
CFD Stocks Iberdrola 0.02
CFD Index IBEX* 10
CFD Stocks Inditex 0.05
CFD Stocks INTEL 0.04
CFD Stocks LINKEDIN 0.5
CFD Stocks L'OREAL 0.5
CFD Stocks LUXOTTICA 0.1
CFD Stocks LXTICA 0.1
CFD Stocks McDonalds 0.2
CFD Index MIB40* 20
CFD Stocks MICROSOFT 0.1
CFD Index Nasdaq* 2.58
CFD Index Nikkei* 25
CFD Commodity Palladium 1.5
CFD Stocks Peugeot 0.02
CFD Stocks Pfizer 0.04
CFD Commodity PLATINUM* 2.5
CFD Stocks POK 0.1
CFD Stocks REPSOL 0.04
CFD Index RTS Index 20
CFD Index S&P 500* 2
CFD Stocks SAIPEM 0.04
CFD Stocks  Santander 0.6
CFD Commodity Soy bean* 2
CFD Commodity Sugar* 0.04
CFD Stocks Tata Motors 0.5
CFD Stocks Tata Steels 0.35
CFD Stocks TELEFONICA 0.04
CFD Commodity TIN 36
CFD Stocks Total 1
CFD Stocks Twitter 0.1
CFD Stocks UBI Banca 0.02
CFD Stocks UNISPA 0.02
CFD Index USDNDX* 0.2
CFD Commodity Wheat* 1
CFD Index WIG20 4
CFD Stocks YAHOO 0.03
CFD Commodity ZINC 1.8
  *Futures Contract Assets  
   
 

Stock CFD Index contract expiration dates:

 
Contract Expiration Dates
DOW JONES - USA   20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
STANDARD&POOR'S 500-USA 20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
NASDAQ 100-USA  20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
DAX- GERMANY 20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
CAC40-FRANCE  20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
FTSE 100-ENGLAND  20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
MIB40-ITALY**  20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
NKKEI 225-JAPAN   12.03.2015,11.06.2015,10.09.2015,10.12.2015
ASX 200-AUSTRALIA 19.03.2015,18.06.2015,18.09.2015,17.12.2015
IBEX 35-SPAIN 20.03.2015,17.04.2015,15.05.2015,17.07.2015,18.09.2015,16.10.2015,20.11.2015,18.12.2015
Hang Seng – Hong Kong 30.03.2015,29.04.2015,28.05.2015,29.06.2015,30.07.2015,27.08.2015,29.09.2015,29.10.2015,26.11.2015,30.12.2015
WIG20 - Poland 20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
**Announcement regarding MIB (exp. 19/9/2014)

**RE:Announcement regarding MIB (exp. 19/9/2014)
 
 
Commodities Futures Contract Name Expiration Dates
Crude Oil (CL)   20.03.2015,21.04.2015,19.05.2015,22.06.2015,21.07.2015,20.08.2015,22.09.2015,20.10.2015,20.11.2015,21.12.2015
Copper 27.03.2015,27.04.2015,27.05.2015,26.06.2015,29.07.2015,27.08.2015,28.09.2015,28.10.2015,25.11.2015,29.12.2015
Platinum 27.03.2015,28.04.2015,29.07.2015,28.10.2015
Coffee 19.03.2015,18.05.2015,21.07.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
Corn 13.03.2015,13.05.2015,14.07.2015,14.09.2015,14.12.2015
Wheat 13.3.2015,14.05.2015,14.07.2015,14.09.2015,14.12.2015
Cotton 09.03.2015,06.05.2015,09.07.2015,08.10.2015,08.12.2015
Sugar 27.02.2015,30.04.2015,30.06.2015,30.09.2015
Soy bean 13.03.2015,14.05.2015,14.07.2015,14.08.2015,14.09.2015,13.11.2015
Natural Gas 27.03.2015,28.04.2015,27.05.2015,26.06.2015,29.07.2015,27.08.2015,28.09.2015,28.10.2015,25.11.2015
Gasoline 31.03.2015,30.04.2015,29.05.2015,30.06.2015,31.07.2015,31.08.2015,30.09.2015,30.10.2015,30.11.2015,31.12.2015
Heating oil 31.03.2015, 30.04.2015,29.05.2015,30.06.2015,31.07.2015,31.08.2015,30.09.2015,30.10.2015,30.11.2015,31.12.2015
Brent Oil 16.03.2015,15.04.2015,14.05.2015,15.06.2015,16.07.2015,14.08.2015,15.09.2015,15.10.2015,13.11.2015,16.12.2015
Palladium 27.03.2015,01.04.2015,26.06.2015,28.09.2015,29.12.2015
 
Index Futures Contract Name Expiration Date
US Dollar Index 20.03.2015,19.06.2015,18.09.2015,18.12.2015
Volatility Index (VIX) 18.03.2015,15.04.2015,20.05.2015,17.06.2015,22.07.2015,19.08.2015,16.09.2015,21.10.2015,18.11.2015,16.12.2015

CFDs and FX are leveraged products. Trading CFDs carries a high level of risk since leverage can work both to your advantage and disadvantage. As a result, CFDs may not be suitable for all investors because you may lose all your invested capital. Please refer to the full Risk Disclaimer.